Criminal Law

Do I Have To Tell My Doctor If I Am Hiv Positive?

Arkansas Code Annotated Section 20-15-903 provides that: A person who is HIV positive must, prior to receiving any health care services of a physician or dentist, advise such physician or dentist that the person has HIV. Failure to do so is a class A misdemeanor.